Most Goals for Al Hilal FC

Al Hilal FC Top Scorer: Al Hilal FC is one of the most prominent football clubs in Saudi Arabia, boasts a rich history filled with memorable moments and remarkable players. Among the many achievements, the club’s goal-scoring prowess stands out, and in this article, we’ll explore the top goal-scorers in the history of Al Hilal FC.

All Time Top Goals Scorer for Al Hilal Fc

#PlayerNationDate of BirthMatchesTotal Goals
1Yasser Al-QahtaniSaudi Arabia10.10.1982258121
2Bafétimbi GomisFrance/Senegal06.08.1985148111
3Salem Al-DawsariSaudi Arabia19.08.199137893
4EduardoBrazil17.10.198914978
5Mohammad Al-ShalhoubSaudi Arabia07.12.198038972
6Nasser Al-ShamraniSaudi Arabia23.11.198311268
7Thiago NevesBrazil27.02.198511856
8Odion IghaloNigeria/Italy16.06.19896043
9Sami Al-JaberSaudi Arabia11.12.197210141
10Nawaf Al-AbedSaudi Arabia26.01.199025341
11Christian WilhelmssonSweden08.12.197911440
12Omar KhribinSyria15.01.19947937
13André CarrilloPeru/Portugal14.06.199117728
14Byung-soo YooKorea, South26.03.19887126
15Abdullah Jumaan Al-DossarySaudi Arabia10.11.19776125

 

Top 5 Players with Most Goals for Al Hilal FC

5. Mohammad Al-Shalhoub

Although retired, Mohammad Al-Shalhoub’s legacy as a goal-scorer for Al Hilal FC endures. Born on December 7, 1980, Al-Shalhoub netted 72 goals in 389 matches, displaying remarkable longevity and consistency throughout his career.

4. Eduardo

Eduardo, the Brazilian striker, showcased his goal-scoring flair during his tenure with Al Hilal FC. With 78 goals in 149 matches, Eduardo’s impact on the club’s attacking prowess is undeniable. His skillful play and eye for goal made him a fan favorite during his time in the blue jersey.

3. Salem Al-Dawsari

Salem Al-Dawsari, a product of Al Hilal’s youth system, has emerged as a key goal-scorer for the club. Born on August 19, 1991, this Saudi Arabian forward has contributed significantly, notching 93 goals in 378 matches. Al-Dawsari’s loyalty and goal-scoring consistency make him a beloved figure among Al Hilal supporters.

2. Bafétimbi Gomis

Bafétimbi Gomis, the French-Senegalese striker, showcased his goal-scoring prowess during his stint with Al Hilal FC. With a remarkable 111 goals in 148 matches, Gomis left an enduring impact on the club and its fans. His ability to find the back of the net at a rate of 0.75 goals per match underscores his significance in Al Hilal’s goal-scoring legacy.

1. Yasser Al-Qahtani

Yasser Al-Qahtani, a retired footballer hailing from Saudi Arabia, holds the distinction of being Al Hilal FC’s all-time leading goal-scorer. Born on October 10, 1982, Al-Qahtani’s prolific goal-scoring record includes an impressive 121 goals in 258 matches, leaving an indelible mark on the club’s history.

Most Goals For Al Nassr Club In History – Top Goal Scorer For Al Nassr All Time

Conclusion: Al Hilal FC’s history is replete with iconic moments, and the goal-scoring exploits of players like Yasser Al-Qahtani, Bafétimbi Gomis, Salem Al-Dawsari, Eduardo, and Mohammad Al-Shalhoub have played a pivotal role in shaping the club’s success. As Al Hilal continues to evolve, these goal-scoring legends will forever be celebrated for their contributions to the club’s storied history.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top