All Time Top Goal Scorers For Al Ittihad FC

Al Ittihad FC, a powerhouse in Saudi Arabian football, has witnessed the rise of numerous prolific goal-scorers who have left an indelible mark on the club’s history. In this article, we delve into the careers of the top goal-scorers for Al Ittihad FC, celebrating their contributions to the club’s success.

Top 15 Players with Most Goal Scorers For Al Ittihad FC

#PlayerNationDate of BirthMatchesGoals
1RomarinhoBrazil12.12.199019598
2Fahad Al-MuwalladSaudi Arabia14.09.199424880
3Mohammed NoorSaudi Arabia26.02.197821460
4Mukhtar FallatahSaudi Arabia15.10.198710053
5Naif Ahmed Taib HazaziSaudi Arabia27.07.198811853
6Abderrazak HamdallahMorocco17.12.19906551
7Abdulrahman Al-GhamdiSaudi Arabia01.11.199412631
8SerginhoBrazil25.05.19742325
9Gelmin RivasVenezuela23.03.19893524
10KahrabaEgypt13.04.19945324
11Abdelmalek ZiayaAlgeria23.01.19845423
12Ahmed AkaichiTunisia23.02.19894922
13Aleksandar PrijovicSerbia/Switzerland21.04.19905822
14Alhassane KeitaGuinea26.06.19832921
15Osama Al HarbiSaudi Arabia16.05.198414221

 

Most Goals for Al IttIhad FC

 

4. Naif Ahmed Taib Hazazi

Naif Ahmed Taib Hazazi, a product of Al Ittihad’s youth system, has been a stalwart goal-scorer for the club. Born on July 27, 1988, Hazazi’s contribution of 53 goals in 118 matches reflects his loyalty and significant role in Al Ittihad’s attacking endeavors.

3. Serginho

Although retired, Serginho’s legacy as a goal-scorer for Al Ittihad FC remains timeless. Born on May 25, 1974, the Brazilian forward notched 25 goals in 23 matches, showcasing his remarkable goal-per-minute ratio and impact during his time with the club.

2. Abderrazak Hamdallah

Abderrazak Hamdallah, a Moroccan striker, has etched his name in Al Ittihad’s history with his prolific goal-scoring prowess. Born on December 17, 1990, Hamdallah boasts an incredible 51 goals in just 65 matches, highlighting his efficiency and clinical finishing in front of goal.

1. Romarinho

Leading the pack is Romarinho, a Brazilian forward whose goal-scoring exploits have become synonymous with Al Ittihad’s success. Born on December 12, 1990, Romarinho’s impressive record of 98 goals in 195 matches showcases his ability to find the back of the net consistently.

Most Goals For Al Hilal FC

Al Ittihad FC’s journey is adorned with the exploits of extraordinary goal-scorers like Romarinho, Abderrazak Hamdallah, Serginho, and Naif Ahmed Taib Hazazi. These players have not only brought glory to the club but have also captured the hearts of fans with their ability to deliver when it matters most. As Al Ittihad continues to build on its rich football legacy, the echoes of these goal-scoring maestros will resonate in the annals of the club’s history, reminding fans of the exhilarating moments they provided on the field.

Scroll to Top